b2b-e-commerce-agencies.com Edition of

B2B E-commerce Agencies in 2026: Ten Firms Scored on ERP, Pricing and Proof

A scored comparison of ten B2B ecommerce agencies for manufacturers, distributors and wholesalers choosing an implementation partner in 2026. Platform-agnostic: the firms here build on Adobe Commerce, Shopify Plus, BigCommerce, Shopware and SAP Commerce, and the model scores what a B2B buyer needs regardless of platform, which is ERP wiring, customer-specific pricing and quote workflows that work on day one.

  • Edition of
  • The company named in the byline publishes this page and ranks first in it; every anchor and source is below so the score can be recomputed with your weights.

Which B2B Ecommerce Agency Leads in 2026?

Atwix leads at 90/100. It is one of the few firms on this page with its own ERP connector across three platforms (Sirius: Epicor Prophet 21, Infor, Kodaris and Expertek on Adobe Commerce, Shopware 6 and Shopify), paired with partner tiers on all three (Adobe Gold, Shopware Platinum, Shopify Plus) and published B2B build bands by platform. Turf Care, for one, runs Adobe Commerce against Infor CSD.

Uncap is second at 81 and is the proof-first choice: 75 Clutch reviews at 5.0, 65 on the Shopify directory, published integration prices, and two cases that name the ERP (Epicor at ULE Group, Infor Visual at Kooks). It builds on Shopify only, which caps the platform pillar. Zaelab (63) is the enterprise-manufacturer option with SAP Commerce heritage, its own SAP integration platform, CPQ via Logik.io and a $100,000 minimum. Vaimo (57) is the European option, with Adobe Gold, SAP at Audax and fixed-price Work Items. Klizer, the services brand of DCKAP (54), has deep distributor ERP tooling and no third-party reviews yet. Classy Llama (49), Creatuity (44), Wagento (43), Web Solutions NYC (35) and InteractOne (34) complete the ten.

One finding applies to the whole set: no agency on this page publishes punchout or cXML proof. If procurement-system integration is in your scope, ask for it by name in the first call.

Which B2B Agency Fits Which Job?

The right agency depends on the job. Atwix fits distributors on Epicor P21 or Infor who want a fixed price and buyers whose platform decision is still open; Uncap fits proof-first B2B on Shopify; Zaelab fits manufacturers with SAP and configure-price-quote; Klizer fits live ERP pricing at mid-market rates; Vaimo fits European distribution groups.

Best-fit B2B ecommerce agency and an alternative for ten buyer jobs. Eight of the ten jobs go to an agency other than the top-ranked one.
Your jobBest fitWhyAlternative
Distributor on Epicor P21 or Infor, fixed priceAtwixSirius connector supports P21 and Infor; $25K-$75K ERP band; fixed-price contractsKlizer (DCKAP Integrator covers P21, Eclipse)
Proof-first B2B on ShopifyUncap75 + 65 reviews, Epicor and Infor cases, convert-to-quote at ULEZaelab (Gesswein, Acumatica)
Manufacturer with SAP and configure-price-quoteZaelabSimpson Strong-Tie on SAP Hybris with Logik.io; Topcon, ESAB on SAP CommerceVaimo (Audax: SAP via Boomi)
Live ERP pricing for a distributor, mid-market ratesKlizer (DCKAP)Western Pacific: 100% automated customer-specific pricing from ERP; $50-$99/hrWagento (Epicor Prelude)
Multi-platform decision still openAtwixAdobe Gold, Shopware Platinum, Shopify Plus partner, BigCommerce partner with its own apps; publishes B2B build bands for Adobe Commerce, Shopware and BigCommerceClassy Llama (Adobe, BigCommerce, Shopify certs)
European distribution groupVaimoAudax: 6+ sites consolidated, 7M products, SAP; 650+ staff in 16 marketsAtwix (Bratislava office)
Dealer portal on Adobe Commerce, US senior teamClassy LlamaB2B portals headline service; US Lumber, aFe, ProsocoCreatuity (Blend Supply with Epicor)
Small manufacturer, $10K-$25K entryWagento or InteractOneEpicor named in cases; $10K minimumsCreatuity ($25K)
Complex catalog, configurators, rep pricing, NYCWeb Solutions NYC$200-$300/hr senior-only; Shopware and Magento; ERP list incl. NetSuite, Dynamics, SAPAtwix
Truck parts, chemicals, specialty distributionHuman Element (not scored)Duallane +264% revenue; ChemPoint; Karmak ERPInteractOne (Versa Valves)

How Do the Ten Agencies Score?

Atwix leads with 90 of 100, followed by Uncap (81), Zaelab (63), Vaimo (57), Klizer (54), Classy Llama (49), Creatuity (44), Wagento (43), Web Solutions NYC (35) and InteractOne (34). Each total is the sum of five pillars worth 20 points each, built from the point values in the methodology below; ties, if any, break on B2B depth, then ERP proof, then platform credentials.

The ten B2B ecommerce agencies ranked by total score out of 100.
#AgencyTotal
1Atwix90
2Uncap81
3Zaelab63
4Vaimo57
5Klizer (DCKAP)54
6Classy Llama49
7Creatuity44
8Wagento43
9Web Solutions NYC35
10InteractOne34
Pillar scores for each agency, 20 points per pillar, with the total out of 100.
AgencyB2B depthERP proofPlatform credentialsCommercial fitVerified proofTotal
Atwix182018201490
Uncap18208152081
Zaelab1820116863
Vaimo16911101157
Klizer (DCKAP)1820124054
Classy Llama157941449
Creatuity181292344
Wagento181264343
Web Solutions NYC8858635
InteractOne8998034

Ties break on B2B depth, then ERP proof, then platform credentials.

How Does the 100-Point Model Score Agencies?

Five pillars of 20 points each, scored from sources a reader can open: B2B depth, ERP proof, platform credentials, mid-market commercial fit and verified proof, for 100 points in total. Figures checked 4 September 2026, updated 7 October 2026. Each pillar splits into named evidence items with their own point values, set out below.

The five pillars of the 100-point model and the points each carries.
PillarPoints
B2B depth20
ERP proof20
Platform credentials20
Mid-market commercial fit20
Verified proof20

B2B depth (20).

B2B as the primary offer in the agency's own positioning (8), or one named focus among several (6). B2B mechanics evidenced in named cases with a URL, from five: customer-specific or contract pricing; quote, convert-to-quote or configure-price-quote; company accounts, roles or approvers; custom catalogs, product restrictions, credit lines or payment terms; quick order or dealer and rep ordering. One mechanic earns 4, two earn 7, three or more earn 10. Punchout or cXML procurement integration evidenced (2). Nobody earned the last two points.

ERP proof (20).

Each named client case that names its ERP earns 5, up to 10; a case with an ERP integration whose ERP is not named earns 4 once, within the same 10. Without a qualifying case, a vendor list on a services page earns 4. The agency's own connector or integration product with named ERPs earns 6; a named third-party connector or integration platform it implements earns 3. Breadth: one point per distinct ERP named across cases, products and services pages (up to 4). The pillar caps at 20.

Platform credentials (20).

Partner tiers on the commerce platforms B2B buyers shortlist: Adobe Commerce, Shopify, BigCommerce, Shopware, SAP Commerce and commercetools. On each platform, an upper tier earns 5: Adobe Gold or Platinum, Shopware Gold or Platinum, or Shopify Plus, Premier or Platinum as shown in Shopify's Partner Directory. Below the top, partner programmes name and gate their tiers too differently to compare (Adobe Silver and Bronze, Shopware Silver, BigCommerce Certified, untiered listings), so every other stated partnership earns 3. Single-platform firms score 8: full depth on one platform, with the remaining points reserved for breadth, because this model is written for buyers who have not yet chosen a platform. The pillar caps at 20.

Mid-market commercial fit (20).

A stated ideal-client profile that names both the client type and its size or budget (4). Published price ranges for whole build projects (10), or published prices for integrations or fixed-scope products only (5). A stated engagement model: fixed price, capped time-and-materials or a priced discovery product (6). Clutch minimum and hourly bracket earn 2 each. The pillar caps at 20.

Verified proof (20).

Third-party reviews on Clutch and the platform directories, counted at an average rating of 4.5 or higher: 1-4 reviews earn 3, 5-9 earn 6, 10-49 earn 9, 50 or more earn 12. External validation from a named source that names the agency (8): an Inc. 5000 listing, an industry-association award or finalist listing, a platform award, or a platform-authored case study or feature.

What Changed for B2B Buyers in 2026?

Three shifts matter for B2B buyers in 2026. Since 2 April 2026, Shopify's Basic, Grow and Advanced plans include company profiles, payment terms, volume pricing and up to three B2B catalogs. Adobe Commerce split into a PaaS product and a SaaS edition. And the ERP is the project: most result figures on this page sit on a named ERP integration.

Shopify made B2B a plan feature.

Since 2 April 2026, Basic, Grow and Advanced plans include company profiles, payment terms, volume pricing, vaulted cards, US ACH and up to three B2B catalogs. Plus keeps unlimited catalogs, direct catalog assignment to companies and locations, partial payments and deposits. A distributor with three price tiers can now run wholesale on Advanced at $299 a month (billed yearly); a distributor with 400 customer-specific price lists still needs Plus at $2,300 a month or Adobe Commerce. The agencies on this page split by where that line falls for their clients.

Adobe Commerce split into two editions.

The PaaS product remains the B2B workhorse; the SaaS edition, Adobe Commerce as a Cloud Service, trades customization surfaces for a managed upgrade path. Ask an Adobe partner which one it is quoting and why your pricing rules fit.

The ERP is the project.

Most result figures on this page sit on a named ERP integration, because in B2B the ERP owns the price, the stock and the customer, and a field-mapping gap between the storefront and the ERP surfaces as orders someone has to fix by hand. Score the ERP pillar first.

The Ten, Profiled

#1 Atwix 90/100

Chicago-headquartered Atwix, independent and founder-led since 2006 with a European office in Bratislava, positions itself as the integrator manufacturers, distributors and retailers go to, and its pages back the positioning with three things the rest of the set publishes only in part.

The first is ERP as a product. Sirius ERP Connector syncs Epicor Prophet 21, Infor, Kodaris and Expertek with Adobe Commerce, Shopware 6 and Shopify in real time, with Salesforce and HubSpot on the CRM side, in 6 to 12 weeks. A separate Infor pre-integrated solution covers CloudSuite Distribution, SX.e, FACTS, A+ and M3 at $75,000-$150,000 over 8 to 12 weeks. The ERP services page adds SAP Business One, Dynamics 365, Oracle ERP Cloud and NetSuite, with a published timeline per ERP and platform (Epicor, for example, in 6-10 weeks on Adobe Commerce and 4-6 weeks on Shopify). The cases carry the systems. Turf Care, an Atwix Adobe Commerce and Infor CSD client with a rebuilt sync and an interactive parts diagram, has grown revenue roughly 70% in five years. Graphic Solutions Group runs Adobe Commerce with Infor CSD and Kodaris for real-time inventory and customer-specific pricing. Atwix built Halron's Shopware B2B storefront, integrated with Infor CloudSuite Distribution, with pricing logic mapped to the ERP and every product, order and Ship-To pairing syncing correctly. Byrne Electrical launched an Adobe Commerce Cloud B2B portal with customer shipping accounts, non-catalog products and ERP order transfer in eight weeks, on the Epicor integration Atwix's Magento ERP page describes, and Atwix's Infor solution page reports a 35% improvement in order accuracy for Byrne. PowerPak reports 230% ecommerce growth in the year after its Adobe Commerce migration, with quick-order B2B buying.

The second is platform breadth with partner tiers. Adobe Gold Solution Partner (announced May 2022; 47 Adobe Certified Experts, 32 Professionals, 5 Masters). Shopware Platinum with 113 certifications listed in Shopware's own directory. A Plus partner in Shopify's Partner Directory, where Atwix's profile features its role in Burpee's 2026 migration from Adobe Commerce to Shopify Plus, alongside the brand's internal team. BigCommerce partner with its own apps. Adobe's own blog confirmed Atwix as the top contributing Magento partner in 2019; Atwix reports the top spot every year 2018 to 2025.

The third is pricing. The B2B agency page publishes an investment table: Adobe Commerce B2B $75K-$200K+, Shopware B2B $60K-$175K, BigCommerce B2B $50K-$150K, ERP integration $25K-$75K, custom B2B $100K-$300K+, platform migration $50K-$150K, with fixed-price contracts and detailed scope documentation. Its B2B eCommerce Association directory listing names mid-market and enterprise clients.

ERP as a product and published pricing earn full marks on ERP proof and mid-market commercial fit, and partnerships on four platforms, three of them at the upper tier, earn 18 of 20 for credentials. External validation is strong: listed on the Inc. 5000 in 2024 (No. 273) and again in 2025, a 2024 Inc. Power Partner award, membership of the B2B eCommerce Association, and a 4.9 rating across seven reviews on Clutch.

Best for: distributors and manufacturers on Epicor P21 or Infor who want a fixed price and a partner that can build on Adobe, Shopware or Shopify without arguing for one by default.

#2 Uncap 81/100

Chicago-based Uncap, 22 people by its own count, works only with manufacturers, distributors and wholesale brands blending B2B and B2C on Shopify Plus. The review file is the largest in the set: 5.0 across 75 on Clutch, 5.0 across 65 on the Shopify directory (Platinum tier, partner since May 2013), plus Google and Trustpilot scores it publishes on its homepage. Shopify published its own case study of the ULE Group build, naming Uncap as the partner.

The B2B mechanics are all evidenced at ULE Group: real-time Epicor sync across a million-plus SKUs, account-based pricing, cart-level convert-to-quote, custom catalogs and payment terms; Uncap reports 6x online sales and 559% traffic growth year over year. Kooks Headers moved to Shopify with an Infor Visual integration and year-make-model fitment, with 22% higher conversion and 38% lower total cost of ownership reported. Uncap ships its own tooling: Uncap Connect (ERP hub), Uncap Quotes (CPQ), Uncap Garage (fitment), Uncap Portal. Its homepage lists NetSuite, Dynamics, Acumatica, Sage, SAP, Epicor, Infor, Oracle, Odoo, Brightpearl, Cin7, Fishbowl and QuickBooks as integration targets.

Commercial fit is strong but partial: published integration prices (Uncap Connect from $8,000 plus $390 a month; Epicor P21 integrations $40,000-$80,000 foundational, $80,000-$150,000+ full), a $7,500 fixed-price "Blueprint" discovery, a $25,000 Clutch minimum at $100-$149 an hour, and no build bands. Platform breadth is the structural cap: Shopify only. That is a feature if you have chosen Shopify and a risk if you have not.

Best for: proof-first distributors on Shopify; anyone who wants 140 reviews to read before a call.

Look elsewhere for: Adobe Commerce or Shopware builds (Atwix, Classy Llama); enterprise SAP shops (Zaelab, Vaimo).

#3 Zaelab 63/100

Westport, Connecticut-based Zaelab, founded in 2012, is the enterprise-manufacturer option, positioned as the customer-to-cash specialist for complex B2B companies. Its June 2025 merger with TMG, announced as a consultancy focused on modernizing B2B enterprises, took it past 350 people. It brings SAP and commercetools partnerships, a Shopify Plus practice expanded with the Trellis acquisition in November 2024, BigCommerce work, and Logik.io CPQ as a standing partner. Its own integration platform, Fuse, connects the store to SAP S/4HANA and SAP ECC, with framework connectors for NetSuite, JD Edwards, Epicor and Infor. Clutch shows a $100,000 minimum and no reviews; the Shopify directory listing (Plus tier) has none either.

The cases name the systems and the numbers. Simpson Strong-Tie runs a composable front end over SAP Hybris with Logik.io configuration and reports that more than 60% of sales now flow through digital channels. Gesswein moved from BigCommerce to Shopify B2B with an Acumatica integration and role-based portals, with 101% more transactions and 343% more visitors reported. E.B. Bradley, a building-materials distributor, runs Adobe Commerce with an Expertek ERP integration, account hierarchies and advanced pricing rules, and passed $1 million in monthly online revenue in April 2025. Topcon, ESAB, Sarnova and Titleist run SAP Commerce Cloud; Hubbell runs commercetools. Portul, Zaelab's Shopify B2B suite, is featured by Shopify.

Best for: manufacturers with SAP, CPQ and a seven-figure digital budget.

Look elsewhere for: sub-$100K scopes; third-party reviews to read before a call.

#4 Vaimo 57/100

Stockholm-based Vaimo, 650+ staff across 16 markets and still run by its founders, is an Adobe Gold partner and Adobe's 2023 Digital Experience Emerging Partner of the Year for EMEA, with commercetools, Shopify, Akeneo and Algolia alongside. Clutch shows 4.8 across four reviews, a $100,000 minimum and $100-$149 an hour. Vaimo prices delivery as fixed-price Work Items under its Partnership 2.0 model.

Audax, a Dutch distribution and logistics group, is the B2B case: Adobe Commerce Cloud with SAP via Dell Boomi, custom pricing, company roles and permissions, quick checkout by GTIN, six-plus sites consolidated and seven million products in Algolia. Bunzl's BunzlOne procurement platform and Helly Hansen's B2B work are named without figures. No US office is confirmed on Vaimo's pages.

Best for: European groups that want Adobe Commerce Cloud with SAP and a large bench.

Look elsewhere for: US delivery; published pricing; sub-$100K work.

#5 Klizer (DCKAP) 54/100

Austin-based Klizer is the professional-services brand DCKAP launched in August 2023, with a team of 100+ across the US and India. Its products are the reason it scores full marks on ERP: DCKAP Integrator lists Epicor Prophet 21, Epicor Eclipse, SAP, NetSuite, Infor, Dynamics 365 Business Central, Sage, TrulinX, Global Shop Solutions and Distribution One; DCKAP PIM and DCKAP EDI sit alongside it. Western Pacific, a foodservice-equipment distributor, runs Adobe Commerce with customer-specific pricing pulled live from the ERP and role-based approvers; Klizer reports 100% automated pricing, 20+ manual hours saved a week and 99.9% integration uptime. Berk Enterprises pulls customer-specific pricing directly from Epicor P21, with quick order by CSV upload, shopping lists and role-based approvers. C-Line Products, a manufacturer, runs Magento 2 with an Epicor P21 integration.

Platform partnerships (Adobe Commerce, BigCommerce, Shopify Plus, Shopware) are stated without tiers. Clutch shows a $25,000 minimum and $50-$99 an hour for DCKAP and no reviews under either name yet.

Best for: distributors who want ERP-native pricing and EDI from one vendor at mid-market rates.

Look elsewhere for: verified tiers; reviews; enterprise change management.

#6 Classy Llama 49/100

Springfield, Missouri-based Classy Llama, founded in 2007, makes B2B portals and dealer portals on Adobe Commerce its headline service and was a 2025 top-three finalist for Mid Ecommerce Agency System Integrator at the B2B Ecommerce Awards. Credentials span platforms: Adobe Silver with 47 Adobe certifications, 17 BigCommerce certifications including B2B, 5 Shopify certifications, 3 Celigo certifications, Hyvä Silver. Clutch shows 4.9 across seven reviews, a $50,000 minimum and $150-$199 an hour.

Client stories are all B2B: US Lumber, Advanced Flow Engineering, Inorganic Ventures (compliance-heavy chemicals), R&R Products, Prosoco, All State Ag Parts (fitment). US Lumber runs real-time ERP pricing and availability with dealer-specific pricing across its dealer network. None names its ERP; Celigo is the stated integration layer, which is why the ERP pillar sits at 7.

Best for: US B2B and dealer portals with a senior domestic team and a platform-neutral view.

Look elsewhere for: named ERP proof (Atwix, Klizer, Creatuity); nearshore rates.

#7 Creatuity 44/100

Plano, Texas-based Creatuity, founded in 2008 and privately held, is a small senior team for B2B manufacturers, distributors and complex retailers. Blend Supply, an industrial supplies distributor with five warehouses, runs Adobe Commerce with an Epicor Prophet 21 integration and Akeneo, contract and tier pricing, parent and child accounts, a quick order pad and sales-rep ordering on behalf of customers. Two bedding clients run against NetSuite with zero-downtime deployments and 12,000+ concurrent users. Rural King migrated to Adobe Commerce Cloud; Worthington Direct's Hyvä build scores 98 on Lighthouse. Creatuity also publishes an Adobe Commerce ERP integration playbook for B2B.

Adobe tier is not stated (absent from the Gold and Platinum lists), Hyvä Silver is verified, and Shopify Plus and BigCommerce are listed. Clutch shows 4.7 across three reviews, a $25,000 minimum and no rate.

Best for: B2B manufacturers on Epicor or NetSuite who want the people who wrote the playbook.

Look elsewhere for: scale; reviews; badges.

#8 Wagento 43/100

Wagento, with offices in McLean, Minnesota, Iowa and Pune and 40+ certified developers, is an Adobe Solution Partner and a Shopware Silver partner positioned as a B2B agency for manufacturers and distributors. Lapp Tannehill, a wire and cable distributor, runs Adobe Commerce with an Epicor Prelude integration built on DCKAP connector technology: customer-specific pricing, quote requests, order and invoice viewing, and 300+ B2B customer company accounts created via API integration. Epicor, SAP, Dynamics and NetSuite are listed as targets. Clutch shows 4.8 across three reviews, a $10,000 minimum and $100-$149 an hour.

Best for: smaller manufacturers who need ERP wiring at a $10K entry.

Look elsewhere for: review depth; enterprise scale.

#9 Web Solutions NYC 35/100

New York-based Web Solutions NYC, founded in 2008, is a senior-only shop ($200-$300 an hour on Clutch, $50,000 minimum, 5.0 across seven reviews) that names manufacturers, distributors and wholesalers with large catalogs, customer-specific pricing, rep portals and ERP integration as its market, and says plainly that it does not serve early-stage startups or budget-focused buyers. It carries a Shopware Platinum badge on the US directory and a long Magento history.

The ERP page lists NetSuite, Dynamics, SAP, Acumatica and Epicor, and no fetched case attaches one to a client; the flagship B2B engagement, Restaurant Depot, is a strategy project rather than a live store. That gap between capability list and client-attributed proof is why the ERP pillar sits at 8.

Best for: complex-catalog B2B with configurators and rep pricing, buyers who want a senior New York team and can pay for it.

Look elsewhere for: case-level ERP proof; mid-market rates.

#10 InteractOne 34/100

Cincinnati-based InteractOne, founded in 1998, targets mid-market manufacturers and distributors doing $1M-$50M online with complex catalogs, custom pricing and quote workflows. Versa Valves, an industrial-valve maker with a 75,000-part catalog, runs Adobe Commerce with Epicor Commerce Connect, delivered in three months and 30% under budget by InteractOne's account. Adobe Bronze, BigCommerce and Shopify partnerships; Clutch shows no reviews, a $10,000 minimum and $150-$199 an hour, and a service mix weighted to SEO and design.

Best for: a small distributor that needs Epicor connected on a modest budget.

Look elsewhere for: reviews; higher Adobe tier; pure development focus.

Who Owns Whom?

Nine of the ten agencies are listed as independent: five are founder-led (Atwix, Uncap, Vaimo, Creatuity, Web Solutions NYC) and Zaelab carries a ServiceNow Ventures investment. Wagento does not publish ownership. Changes since 2020: Uncap renamed from Pivofy (2022), the Klizer brand launched (August 2023), Zaelab acquired Trellis (November 2024) and merged with TMG (June 2025), and Vaimo merged with Digitalum, date not verified.

Ownership of each of the ten agencies and any ownership or brand change since 2020.
AgencyOwnershipChange since 2020
AtwixIndependent, founder-ledNone
UncapIndependent, founder-ledRenamed from Pivofy, 2022
ZaelabIndependent, ServiceNow Ventures investmentAcquired Trellis, November 2024; merged with TMG, June 2025
Klizer (DCKAP)IndependentKlizer brand launched August 2023
VaimoIndependent, founder-ledDigitalum merger, date not verified
Classy LlamaIndependentNone
CreatuityIndependent, founder-ledNone
WagentoNot publishedNone found
Web Solutions NYCIndependent, founder-ledNone
InteractOneIndependentNone

Also checked and not scored: Redstage (renamed Fulcrum Commerce, June 2023; stale standalone site), Human Element (Duallane +264% revenue, Karmak ERP; zero Clutch reviews, Adobe Silver), Silk Commerce (Aramsco with Epicor; one review under the old Silk Software name), Corevist (a SaaS product, not an agency).

How Transparent Are Costs, and Which Questions Sort Firms Fast?

Atwix is one of the few firms here that publish their prices, with B2B build bands by platform: $75K-$200K+ for Adobe Commerce B2B, $60K-$175K for Shopware B2B and $50K-$150K for BigCommerce B2B, plus $25K-$75K for ERP integration. Published Clutch minimums run from $10,000 to $100,000. Nine questions below sort a B2B shortlist fast.

Published prices: Atwix's B2B build bands by platform ($75K-$200K+ Adobe Commerce B2B, $60K-$175K Shopware B2B, $50K-$150K BigCommerce B2B) and its $25K-$75K ERP integration band; Uncap's integration prices (Uncap Connect from $8,000 set-up plus $390 a month; Epicor P21 integrations from $40,000-$80,000) and its $7,500 fixed-price Blueprint discovery. Clutch minimums: $10,000 (Wagento, InteractOne), $25,000 (Uncap, Klizer, Creatuity), $50,000 (Classy Llama, Web Solutions NYC), $100,000 (Zaelab, Vaimo). Hourly: $50-$99 (Klizer), $100-$149 (Atwix, Uncap, Vaimo, Wagento), $150-$199 (Classy Llama, InteractOne), $200-$300 (Web Solutions NYC).

Nine questions for a B2B shortlist:

  1. Name my ERP and show me a live store you connected to it, with the person who did the field mapping on the call.
  2. Customer-specific pricing: computed in the ERP and synced, or rebuilt in the storefront? Show me both running.
  3. Quote workflow: native, app or custom, and who approves.
  4. Punchout or cXML: have you shipped one, for whom.
  5. Fixed price or time-and-materials, and what moves the number when the ERP mapping grows.
  6. Which platform would you recommend against for my catalog, and why.
  7. Three B2B launches in the past 24 months with URLs and the source platform.
  8. A reference distributor with my ERP, reachable this month.
  9. Who runs support after launch, and on what response times.

Which Sources Back the Scores?

The source ledger lists the pages behind the scores, checked on 4 September 2026 and updated on 7 October 2026. Shopify's changelog and pricing page back the platform facts. Each of the ten agencies is sourced to its own pages and its Clutch profile, plus partner directories, press releases and awards where they exist; four firms checked and not scored come last.

Checked 4 September 2026, updated 7 October 2026.

FAQ

Which B2B ecommerce agency is best in 2026?

Atwix (90 of 100) on this model, for its own ERP connector, partner tiers on Adobe (Gold), Shopware (Platinum) and Shopify (Plus) and published fixed-price bands. Uncap (81) for proof-first Shopify B2B with 140 reviews. Zaelab (63) for SAP and CPQ at enterprise scale. Vaimo (57) for European groups on Adobe Commerce with SAP. Klizer (54) for ERP-native pricing tooling at mid-market rates.

How much does a B2B ecommerce build cost?

Among the ten agencies on this page, Atwix is one of the few that publish prices, with B2B build bands by platform: $75K-$200K+ for Adobe Commerce B2B, $60K-$175K for Shopware B2B, $50K-$150K for BigCommerce B2B and $25K-$75K for ERP integration. Uncap publishes integration prices from $8,000 and a $7,500 fixed-price discovery. Clutch minimums run from $10,000 (Wagento, InteractOne) to $100,000 (Zaelab, Vaimo). Platform licences are separate.

Which platform is best for B2B ecommerce?

It depends on catalog complexity and pricing rules. Since April 2026 Shopify's standard plans carry three B2B catalogs and payment terms, enough for simple wholesale; Shopify Plus and Adobe Commerce handle unlimited customer-specific price lists, approver hierarchies and ERP-driven pricing; Shopware's B2B components and BigCommerce B2B Edition sit between. A multi-platform agency (Atwix, Classy Llama, Klizer) can argue the case; a single-platform agency (Uncap) will build the platform it knows.

Why does ERP integration matter so much?

ERP integration matters because in B2B the ERP owns the price, the stock and the customer. A storefront that recalculates any of those without the ERP's agreement creates orders that operations has to fix by hand. Most result figures on this page sit on a named ERP integration.

What is punchout and why is it missing?

Punchout lets a buyer's procurement system (Coupa, Ariba, Jaggaer) open your catalog and pull the cart back via cXML. Large enterprise customers require it. No agency on this page publishes a punchout case, so ask for one by name if your customers procure that way.

Why does the publisher rank first?

The company named in the byline ranks first because the model rewards named ERP proof, multi-platform credentials and published pricing, and it publishes all three. Every scoring anchor and source is on this page, so the score can be recomputed with your weights.

Can these rankings change?

Yes. Scores bind to public evidence checked on a stated date. The figures on this page were checked on 4 September 2026 and updated on 7 October 2026, and every score is built from sources a reader can open, across five pillars of 20 points each: B2B depth, ERP proof, platform credentials, mid-market commercial fit and verified proof.